Surfactant
 esteem@esteemindustries.in

Tridecyl Alcohol Ethoxylate

Tridecyl Alcohol Ethoxylate

Tridecyl Alcohol Ethoxylates are biodegradable nonionic surfactants composed of ethylene oxide adduct of Tridecyl Alcohol. C13 Alcohol Ethoxylate (Tridecyl Alcohol Ethoxylate) is having carbon length 13. Tridecyl Alcohol Ethoxylates vary in physical appearance, from clear or slightly hazy, colorless liquids to white solids, depending upon the level of ethoxylation. In general, with increase in the ethylene oxide chain attached to the iso-tridecyl alcohol hydrophobe increases the HLB value (water solubility), pour point, cloud point, density, viscosity, and flash point of the ethoxylate.

Tridecyl Alcohol can also be used in ether sulfates and ether carboxylates, Cosmetics as well as other industrial and agricultural applications. We manufacture Tridecyl Alcohol Ethoxylates according to our customers requirements.

Synonyms :Polyoxyethylene Tridecyl Alcohol; Polyethylene Glycol Tridecyl Ether Polyoxyethylene Iso Tridecyl Alcohol; Polyethylene Glycol Iso Tridecyl Ether; alpha-Tridecyl-omega-hydroxy-poly (oxy-1,2-ethanediyl); Tridecyl Alcohol Ethoxylated; Isotridecyl Alcohol Ethoxylated C13 Oxo Alcohol Ethoxylates



TALK TO US!

Questions About Our Product?